成份表
  • 3D PRO-ALGAE®

    3D PRO-ALGAE®

    3D PRO-ALGAE® is an innovative complex with propolis and powerful microalgae found in the Mediterranean Sea. It maintains the three-dimensional structure of the skin under the sun and protects from photoaging by increasing the skin's thickness, elasticity and moisture.

    View Products
  • Pumpkin

    Pumpkin

    Pumpkin leaves and juice (Cucurbita pepo) are applied externally to sunburn because of their moisturizing and soothing properties. The plant seeds contain a sweet, rich oil used in the production of cosmetic ointments and lotions. The plant's flower extract has antioxidant properties and studies have proven that the fiber in the pumpkin seeds and skin are effective in detoxifying diets. The efficacy of the seed's essential oil is cited in numerous research studies for its dietary and pharmaceutical benefits, as it is rich in Vitamin E and monounsaturated fatty acids. Pumpkins contain a multitude of enzymes such as lactate dehydrogenase (LD), alanine transaminase (ALT), aspartic transaminase (AST), alkaline phosphatase, ascorbic peroxidase (APX) and superoxide peroxide (SOD).

    View Products
  • 仙人掌

    仙人掌

    Prickly pear protects from UVA radiation and photoaging, while moisturizing and soothing irritated skin.
    The prickly pear cactus is a wild plant that grows in sunny and warm areas. Prickly pear is a highly effective moisturizing and soothing ingredient for all skin care products. It hydrates deeply to offer long-lasting moisture, thus effectively soothing sensitive and dry skin.

    View Products
  • 保加利亞玫瑰

    保加利亞玫瑰

    The rose symbolizes beauty and femininity and is an excellent moisturizing agent. It imparts a sense of calm and is used as an antidepressant as it helps to balance emotions.
    The rose has long been used in folk remedies, especially in the field of skin care. Rose oil is widely used in the cosmetics and perfume industries. It has sedative, aphrodisiac, tonic and antidepressant properties and helps balance hormones and emotions. It moisturizes and tones and is ideal for dry and mature skin. Rose water has astringent, antiseptic and tonic properties. Moreover, it decreases erythema as it mildly and safely cleanses and freshens dry, sensitive skin.

    View Products
  • 山桑子

    山桑子

    Bilberry has antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, acting as a protective shield for the skin. It effectively hydrates the skin, leaving it soft.
    Many active ingredients have been isolated from the bilberry fruit and leaves, including anthocyanins, vitamins, sugars and pectins (from the fruit) and quercetin, catechins, tannins and acids (from the leaves). Anthocyanins are considered to be more important than their pharmacologically active ingredients. Bilberry extract improves microcirculation and has proven anti-inflammatory properties. It is now cultivated in many countries as a super food.

    View Products
  • 星晨花

    星晨花

    An everlasting deep blue plant of the Mediterranean seaside, sea lavender significantly counters skin ageing and photoaging problems.
    Sea lavender symbolizes beauty throughout the passage of time or immortal beauty. It is an efficient moisturizing agent and enhances firmness with antioxidant action that protects the structural elements of the skin from UVA and UVB rays. Sea lavender enhances collagen production and protects from deterioration of collagens caused by UVA radiation. It also stimulates the formation of hyaluronic acid and is a powerful ingredient for the prevention of aging and photoaging, with skin cohesion benefits.

    View Products
  • 杏仁

    杏仁

    Almond is an emollient with healing and moisturizing properties that nourish the skin.
    The almond tree symbolizes the end of winter as it is the first tree to bloom. Almond oil is one of the richest oils in fatty acids, vitamins A, B & E and trace elements and is compatible with the skin lipids. Hippocrates used it to offer relief from itching and irritation caused by eczema and to address gynecological conditions. It nourishes the skin, leaving it soft and moisturized, while helping to maintain elasticity. It is suitable for sensitive skin (baby skin and the eye area for make-up removal).

    View Products
  • 杏桃

    杏桃

    Apricot has a moisturizing and emollient action.
    Apricot was first cultivated in India and China around 3000 BC. Its introduction to Greece is attributed to Alexander the Great. Apricot is used to soothe inflamed, dehydrated, mature, sensitive and irritated skin. It has moisturizing and emollient properties.

    View Products
  • 柑橘(青檸)

    柑橘(青檸)

    Citrus is anti-bacterial and works as an antiseptic and astringent. It also counters oiliness.
    Citrus is native to Southeast Asia, most likely originating from Indonesia or Malaysia. This species exhibits antibacterial, antiseptic, astringent and revitalizing properties. It revitalizes the skin through the acids it contains. It also moisturizes and soothes.

    View Products
  • 橄欖

    橄欖

    Olive offers antioxidant protection, moisturizes and nourishes the skin and hair. Olive grains exfoliate the skin for deep cleansing.
    The olive tree was renowned in Ancient Greece and perceived as a symbol of glory, wealth and prosperity. It is rich in vitamins E, A and polyphenols, which moisturize and nourish the skin and hair, enhancing shine and repairing dry ends. It has strong antioxidant properties, and protects the skin and hair from free radicals. It also contributes to skin regeneration and increases glow and elasticity. It has anti-inflammatory and antimicrobial properties.

    View Products
  • 洋甘菊

    洋甘菊

    German Chamomile is an anti-irritant, anti-inflammatory agent and an antiseptic. It helps soothe irritated tissues and also enhances the color of blonde hair.
    The name chamomile derives from the Greek words ""chamo"" and ""milo"" or ""earth apple."" Chamomile is rich in a-bisabolol, azulene and flavonoids. It has anti-irritant and anti-inflammatory properties and is ideal for treating cracked skin, bruises and insect bites. It effectively cleanses skin pores from impurities as it also has mild antiseptic properties. Traditionally, chamomile has been used when washing, to lighten hair. It also has applications in aromatherapy because of its toning, calming and relaxing properties. In cosmetics, it is used for dry and sensitive skin, acne and skin allergies.

    View Products
  • 無花果

    無花果

    Fig moisturizes and soothes the skin leaving it soft and refreshed.
    Fig is rich in sugars, flavonoids and vitamins. Hippocrates used it to heal wounds and it is still used for its wound healing properties as it has a strong antioxidant and antimicrobial action. It moisturizes, soothes and leaves the skin soft.

    View Products
  • 牡荊複合物

    牡荊複合物

    Chaste tree has moisturizing, firming and soothing properties. It contains phyto-endorphins, similar to the ones produced naturally by humans when they feel happy.

    View Products
  • 白百合

    白百合

    The properties of the white lily have been known since antiquity. It was in fact believed that if a woman used lily extract in her bath, she would retain her youthful beauty. The essential oil derived from lily flowers is nowadays used to make perfume. Its bulb is softening and styptic, whereas the flowers are styptic, particularly softening, with emmenagogic and expectorant properties. The plant is primarily used externally and is applied as a cataplasm for ulcers, external inflammations etc. while it also softens and tightens the skin and eliminates wrinkles.

    View Products
  • 粉紅泥

    粉紅泥

    Pink clay purifies dry and sensitive skin.
    Pink clay is a mixture of red and white clay which is ideal for cleaning dry and sensitive skin. Pink clay mainly exfoliates, cleanses the pores and   eliminates toxins. It also tones and hydrates the skin.

    View Products
  • 紅石榴

    紅石榴

    Pomegranate has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties.
    In Ancient Greece, the pomegranate was devoted to Hera, the goddess of fertility and marriage. Pomegranate contains minerals, tannins, vitamins C & B, as well as citric acid and sodium citrate, which are traditionally used to treat skin conditions. Pomegranate is widely used as an astringent and it has anti-inflammatory, moisturizing and antioxidant properties. An ointment made of pomegranate flowers and rind smooths wrinkles and sun spots. Its styptic properties are precious in many areas, such as stopping nose and gingival bleeding and toning the skin.

    View Products
  • 綠瓷土

    綠瓷土

    Green Clay absorbs oiliness, deeply cleanses the skin, prevents the creation of blackheads and tightens pores. It is ideal for mixed/oily skin.
    Green clay is mined from naturally occurring deposits and is untreated. It was used in Ancient Egypt, Ancient Greece and Rome to treat a variety of skin problems and digestive disorders. It has anti-inflammatory, antiseptic and bacteriostatic properties. Green clay absorbs oiliness, deeply cleanses skin, prevents the creation of black spots and tightens pores, making it ideal for mixed and oily skin types.

    View Products
  • 茉莉花

    茉莉花

    Jasmine is considered the ""king"" of all essential oils. It rejuvenates and tones the skin. It is also calming and balances the senses.
    Jasmine is considered the ""king"" of all essential oils. It is ideal for treating dry and sensitive skin thanks to its moisturizing and soothing properties. Its essential oil has a soothing, toning and rejuvenating effect on the skin. It has a pleasant fragrance and is therefore used widely in perfumes, skin creams, gels, lotions and soaps. When diffused, it has a distinctive warm and euphoric fragrance that stimulates feelings of harmony and optimism.

    View Products
  • 荳蔻果實

    荳蔻果實

    Cardamom has refreshing and antiseptic properties. It is commonly used to treat fatigue.
    It was used widely as a spice in ancient Greece. Cardamom has antiseptic, antibacterial and anti-inflammatory, tonic, diuretic and stimulating properties. It significantly helps treat skin conditions, ulcers, digestion disorders, itching and pain caused by infections. Cardamom essential oil is used extensively in cosmetology as a fragrance component in soaps, cosmetics and perfumes.

    View Products
  • 葡萄

    葡萄

    Grape has powerful antioxidant and antiaging properties and works to nourish, tone and moisturize the skin.
    Grapes are rich in polyphenols, especially resveratrol and vitamins. Oil that contains polyunsaturated lipid acids (Omega3) and vitamin E is extracted from grape seeds. In Ancient Greece, the grapevine was a symbol of civilization and Hippocrates used its fruits to treat skin and gynecological conditions and eye problems. Grapes have powerful antimicrobial, antioxidant and anti-inflammatory properties, thus providing an intensive firming action and reducing the depth and number of wrinkles and dryness. 

    View Products
  • 薰衣草

    薰衣草

    Also known as ""nature's tranquilizer"", lavender has unique moisturizing and soothing properties. Lavender counters insomnia and cures headaches and stress. It also soothes allergies, insect bites and skin burns.
    The word lavender comes from the Latin verb ""lavare"" which means ""to wash"". Indeed, the Romans used to wash and clean their wounds with lavender. Lavender is also known as ""nature's tranquilizer."" It has moisturizing and regenerative properties and soothes irritations. Lavender is suitable for sensitive skin and relieves muscle pain. Its essential oil relaxes the body and the senses and helps treat insomnia, headaches and stress. It also alleviates the effects of insect bites and burns.

    View Products
  • 蘆薈

    蘆薈

    Aloe has significant moisturizing and healing properties.
    Aloe is native to the driest parts of Africa. According to historical sources, Aristotle persuaded Alexander the Great to conquer the Sokotra Island in the Indian Ocean so that he could secure plenty of aloe for his wounded soldiers. Aloe has intensive moisturizing and healing properties. Its anti-inflammatory action soothes and prevents irritations and promotes wound healing. Aloe leaf juice is used for the treatment of common burns and sunburns.

    View Products
  • 蜂皇漿

    蜂皇漿

    Royal jelly is the exclusive food of the queen bee, providing her with longevity and fertility. The Ancient Greeks talked about “'ambrosia”, which bestowed immortality upon the gods on Mount Olympus. In fact, royal jelly was one of its ingredients. Royal jelly is rich in vitamins, minerals, trace elements and amino acids. It is used in cosmetic products because it smooths the skin and helps maintain skin elasticity. It stimulates and tones while balancing and revitalizing the epidermis. It has an age-retarding, longevity enhancing effect and helps to maintain health, beauty and youth while promoting tissue and muscle regeneration and lowering blood cholesterol levels. Furthermore, it speeds up the healing of wounds and stimulates overall brain function to improve memory.

    View Products
  • 蜂膠

    蜂膠

    Propolis is derived from the Greek words "pro" and "polis" meaning "before the city.” The bees collect resins from plants, combine them with wax and pollen and enrich the resins with enzymes and trace elements to create this substance. They use it to seal cracks or open spaces in the hive and to protect from diseases and enemies. Also, propolis ensures the complete sterilization of the hive. Propolis contains on average 55% resins, 30% wax, 10% essential oil and 5 % bee pollen, flavonoids and trace elements. Propolis extract brightens the skin and imparts a healthy shine, while it has an anti-inflammatory effect on the skin and tissues. It has antiseptic, antioxidant and antibacterial properties. It is used as an anti-dandruff remedy for the hair and in daily tooth and gum care due to its antibacterial and wound healing properties.

    View Products
  • 蜂蜜

    蜂蜜

    Honey has moisturizing and antibacterial properties. It also nourishes and rejuvenates the skin.
    In Greek mythology, the mighty Zeus was raised on honey - the food of gods. Greeks credit Aristaeus for bringing the knowledge of bees and honey to mortals. Honey dates very far back into the history of humankind and the first known document confirming honey's therapeutic properties is the Egyptian Ebers Papyrus dating to circa 2000 BC. Hippocrates, the father of medicine, and Dioscorides, the father of pharmacology, both recommended honey for a plethora of conditions and illnesses. Honey is rich in sugars, vitamins and trace elements. It has antioxidant, antibacterial and antibiotic properties. It has a nourishing, moisturizing, soothing and emollient action that improves the skin's appearance. It also has an impressive ability to heal wounds.

    View Products
  • 蜂蠟

    蜂蠟

    "Produced by bees, beeswax has moisturizing, emollient and soothing properties.
    Beeswax is produced in specific wax-producing glands of young bees and is used as a building material in order to build the hive and ""seal"" the hexagon-shaped honeycomb cells. For thousands of years, it has been used as a modeling material to create sculpture and jewelry molds. The Ancient Greeks and Romans cast metal using beeswax. Beeswax is rich in fatty acids, which are compatible with skin lipids. It is used for its moisturizing and soothing properties and imparts a rich texture to cosmetics, for a shiny and glossy effect. "

    View Products
  • 透明質酸

    透明質酸

    Hyaluronic acid is a natural molecule found in our skin and hair. It acts as a "magnet" that can attract and hold up to 1000 times its weight in moisture. It offers intensive hydration by restoring humidity levels within the skin and hair.

    View Products
  • 金絲桃

    金絲桃

    Hypericum (or St. John’s wort) has healing, emollient and moisturizing properties for the skin.
    St. John's wort is one of the most popular medicinal herbs. It has emollient, moisturizing and toning properties. Hippocrates used it for its antibacterial and disinfectant properties. When applied externally, Hypericum perforatum extract is very helpful in healing wounds, irritations and burns. When taken internally, it has analgesic and sedative properties and is widely known as a prescription herbal medicine for mild to moderate depression.

    View Products
  • 銀杏

    銀杏

    Ginkgo tones microcirculation and addresses puffiness and dark circles around the eyes.
    Native to China, the ginkgo biloba tree is a living fossil, since it is considered to be the oldest tree species to have survived on Earth, for over 200 million years. Ginkgo is rich in polyphenols and has anti-allergenic, anti-inflammatory and unique decongestant properties. It effectively treats puffiness and dark circles around the eyes and acts as a powerful antioxidant and free radical scavenger. Gingko extract improves microcirculation and activates cell metabolism.

    View Products
  • 雪松

    雪松

    Cedar has anti-bacterial, antiseptic and toning properties and is widely used to treat dandruff.
    According to Herodotus, the father of history, the ancient Egyptians were aware of its antiseptic properties and used it in the mummification of the dead. Cedar has antibacterial, antiseptic and antifungal properties, due to its high flavonoid content. Cedar also has tonic properties and contributes to the health of the circulatory and respiratory system. It is used in hair care products for the treatment of oily scalp and in dandruff shampoo, as it helps to fight the microorganisms that cause these conditions.

    View Products
  • 青瓜

    青瓜

    Cucumber has moisturizing and toning properties. It acts as an emollient and refreshes the skin.
    Its origin traces back to the foothills of the mountains of northern India where similar species are found even to date. From there, it initially appeared in Thrace Ancient Greece where it was called sikyon. Hippocrates used it to heal burns and wounds. Cucumber has moisturizing, cooling, soothing and revitalizing properties; it enhances skin elasticity and is usually used for eye patches, in face creams and sunscreen products.

    View Products
  • 香橙

    香橙

    Brightens dull skin. Tones, rejuvenates and reduces physical and emotional tension. Contains fruit acids for mild exfoliation and moisture.
    The orange comes from Southeast Asia. It is rich in fruit acids, sugars and vitamin C. It has a mild keratolytic action that provides natural shine, revitalizes and rejuvenates dull skin. Usually, it is used as an astringent, ideal for oily skin and acne. It hydrates the skin and protects the sensitive scalp, while adding shine and lustre to hair. Its essential oil is used in aromatherapy and provides relief from stress, physical and emotional tension.

    View Products
  • 香橙幹細胞

    香橙幹細胞

    Orange makes dull skin glow. It tones, rejuvenates and reduces physical and emotional tension. It moisturizes and contains fruit acids for mild exfoliation.
    The orange tree comes from Southeast Asia. It is rich in fruit acids, sugars and vitamin C and has a mild keratolytic action that provides natural shine, revitalizes and rejuvenates dull skin. It is usually used as an astringent, ideal for oily skin and acne. It hydrates the skin and protects the sensitive scalp, while adding shine and luster to hair. Its essential oil is used in aromatherapy to provide relief from stress, physical and emotional tension.

    View Products
  • 高山茶

    高山茶

    As a tonic and antiseptic, mountain tea helps in treating the symptoms of common cold.
    The species Sideritis scardica (Griseb), commonly known as mountain tea, is a perennial herbaceous plant native to Mt. Olympus and the neighboring mountains of Greece. Especially in winter time, mountain tea is a Greek favorite because of its beneficial effects against colds and infections of the upper respiratory system. Its properties are enhanced by the addition of honey. Sideritis is beneficial because of its anti-inflammatory, antioxidant and bacteriostatic properties.

    View Products
  • 黑胡椒

    黑胡椒

    The name pepper comes from the word pippali, the Sanskrit word for spices. The word nigrum means black. Black pepper originates from India and it is widely used in Indian, Chinese and Japanese cuisine. Pepper improves mental clarity and memory, while its warm and pervasive aroma strengthens the nervous system. Its antioxidant properties can prevent or repair damage caused by free radicals.

    View Products
No Ingredients Found

研究與發展

APIVITA的研究和發展部門是由知名科學家組成。

了解更多

有機種植

APIVITA一直奉行可持續性的工作在培植及收採藥用植物及芳香草本植物上,以確保產品中所使用的成份均具卓越的質量及功效,而收採方法是保護生態環境。

了解更多
關注我們:

added to cart

Item(s)

Continue shopping (4) View cart & checkout